EUR
  • EUR
  • USD
  • GBP
  • RUB
  • CHF
  • JPY
  • CAD
  • DKK
  • SEK
  • CZK
  • HKD
  • HUF
  • PLN

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy on-line.
We appreciate that you do not want the personal information you provide to us distributed indiscriminately and here we explain how we collect information, what we do with it and what controls you have.
Who we are?
The website is owned by Ivan Naď and the Data Controller is Ivan Naď. The Data Controller is responsible for and controls the processing of your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act").
By using this website, you consent to the collection and use of information in accordance with this privacy policy.
We reserve the right to change this privacy policy from time to time by changing it on the website. This privacy policy was last updated on 9.8.2010.
Personal data we may collect about you
We can only provide the goods and services ordered by you if you provide us with your personal data.
For the purpose of providing these services, we collect personal data about you such as [your name, address, email address, telephone and mobile phone numbers.
We will use the information you provide to:  
  • enable us to process your orders
  • administer your account with us
  • verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make online
  • identify visitors to our website
  • improve the layout and/or content of the pages of our website and customise them for users
  • carry out research on our users' demographics [and tracking of sales data]
We store the contract’s content and will send you the details of your order as well as theour general terms via e-mail. The general terms you can find here www.watchexclusive.eu/en/page/5/terms-conditions.html at all times. The details about your recent orders you will find in your customer login.
We may also monitor who accesses our website, for example we may automatically collect access information about you, such as the type of internet browser you use, the website from which you have come to the our website and your IP address (the unique address which identifies your computer on the internet) which is automatically recognised by our web server such information enables us to assess our users, to build a profile. 
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).  Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States . Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.  Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.  You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.  By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.
What we do with your personal data
We will use your personal data for the purposes described in this privacy policy which you agreed to at the time your data was obtained. Your personal data will be used to help us to provide the goods and services to you, for billing and order fulfilment; to identify you and any accounts you hold with us.
Use of cookies
We may also obtain information about your online movements and use of the internet. We do this by placing a ‘cookie’, which is a small file, on your computer’s hard disk. Cookies are used for several reasons, for example to recognise you whenever you visit this website ensuring you do not have to enter all your details and thereby speeding up the process so you do not have to log on each time. It will also enable us to store your personal preferences, build a profile about you and target our marketing and advertising campaigns. We cannot provide a full service to you if you disable the cookie function on your web browser so we advise you to maintain the same. For further information about cookies and how to disable them please go to: aboutcookies.org
We may also disclose aggregate statistics about visitors to our website [, customers and sales] in order to describe our services to prospective partners [, advertisers, sponsors] and other reputable third parties and for other lawful purposes, but these statistics will include no personally identifiable information.
Security
We place great importance on the security of all personally identifiable information associated with our users. We have security measures in place to attempt to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of personal information under our control.
We will use technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal data, for example:
  • access to your account is controlled by password and username which are unique to you
  • we store your personal data on secure servers
  • payment details are encrypted using SSL technology
You should bear in mind that submission of information over the internet is never entirely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of information you submit via the website whilst it is in transit over the internet and any such submission is at your own risk. All we can do is use all our reasonable efforts to safeguard your data and ensure that we maintain a reliable and safe environment to use your data.
It is advisable to close your browser when you have finished your user session to help ensure others do not access your personal information if you use a shared computer or a computer in a public place.
Your rights
If you are concerned about your data, you have the right subject to the payment of a small fee (currently €10) to request access the personal data which we may hold or process about you.
You have the right to require us to correct any inaccuracies in your data free of charge.
Our contact details
We welcome your feedback and questions. If you wish to contact us, please send an email to (info@watchexclusive.eu) or you can write to us at (WatchExclusive, Na križovatkách 18, 82104, Bratislava, Slovakia) or call us on (+421 903 52 01 52). Our registered office is: Na križovatkách 18, 82104 Bratislava, Slovakia
Scroll To Top